GAVIN BARKER ASSOCIATES LTD

William Oxborrow

William Oxborrow

Trained: LAMDA 1985-88
Height: 5'8"
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Green

THEATRE

Production Role Director Company
SAVING JASON Trevor Steven Dexter The Park Theatre
GUYS AND DOLLS Lieutenant Brannigan Gordon Greenberg Savoy Theatre/Tour
ANNIE GET YOUR GUN Charlie Davenport Ian Talbot UK Tour
MY JUDY GARLAND LIFE Lion Kath Rogers Nottingham Playhouse
GREAT EXPECTATIONS Sargeant/Bentley Drummie Neil Barlett Bristol Old Vic
AS YOU LIKE IT Oliver/Corin James Dacre Shakespeare's Globe
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Quince/Egeus Bill Buckhurst Shakespeare's Globe
GOOD Eichmann/Hitler Polly Findlay Royal Exchange Manchester
AS YOU LIKE IT Oliver/Corin James Dacre Shakespeare's Globe
DIARY OF A NOBODY Hillbutter/MD/Arranger/Composer Gary Sefton Royal & Derngate
A VOYAGE AROUND MY FATHER Japhet/Bousted/Cameraman/Mr Morrow/Robing Man Jamie Glover Salisbury Playhouse
HANSEL & GRETEL Various Gary Sefton The Core at Corby Cube
OTHELLO Lodovico Ben Crocker Ludlow Festival
THE TEMPEST Antonio Liam Steele Open Air Theatre, Regents Park
MATILDA & DUFFY Major Gardener Joanna Read Watermill, Newbury
RICHARD III Clarence/Ratcliffe Ben Crocker Northcott, Exeter / Ludlow
LULU Schon Rachel Snider Rififi Theatre Co
MACBETH Banquo/Doctor Ben Crocker Northcott, Exeter
GLORIOUS Cosme McMoon Alan Strachan Birmingham Rep, Tour and West End
THE FIREBIRD Baba Yaga   Watermill, Newbury
AS YOU LIKE IT Sir Oliver Martext   Northcott Theatre, Exeter
RED ON BLACK Joe   Hen and Chickens
SILVER SWORD Yankel   Nottingham Playhouse
ROMEO AND JULIET Benvolio   Northcott, Exeter
THREE SISTERS Fedotik   Southampton & tour
HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES William Featherstone   Palace Theatre, Watford
HAMLET Horatio   Northcott, Exeter
STRANGERS ON A TRAIN Macready   Colchester/Tour
DICK BARTON - SPECIAL AGENT BBC Announcer   Croydon Warehouse/Tour
BOYBAND Robert   Gielgud Theatre
SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER Hastings   Northcott, Exeter
THE DEEP BLUE SEA Philip Marianne Elliott Royal Exchange, Manchester. Dir - Marianne Elliott
HARD TIMES Tom   Tour for the Good Company
SILAS MARNER Dauncey Cass   Theatr Clwyd
SOMEONE TO WATCH OVER ME Adam   Globe Theatre Group, Warsaw
THE PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY Dorian Gray   Gate Theatre, Dublin
THE CLANDESTINE MARRIAGE Trueman   Queen's Theatre
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST Algernon   Derby Playhouse
THE MADNESS OF GEORGE III Fortnum Nicholas Hytner National Theatre.
THE CASE OF THE FRIGHTENED LADY Sergeant Ferraby Frith Banbury Palace Theatre, Watford
THE MIRROR OF THE MOON Rosie Jonathan Church Edinburgh Festival
OVER A BARREL Jason Michael Attenborough Palace Theatre, Watford
EURYDICE Orpheus Michael Rudman Chichester Festival
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE Billy Boy Droog Ron Daniels RSC
THE SILENT WOMAN The Servant Danny Boyle RSC
ROMEO AND JULIET Balthasar Terry Hands RSC
HAMLET Francisco Ron Daniels RSC

TELEVISION

HOLBY CITY Nathan Various BBC
THE MRS BRADLEY MYSTERIES Everard Mountjoy   BBC
THE ANARCHIST'S AGM Machiavelli   Aspire Productions
ALL THE KING’S LADIES Edward Kynaston   Channel 4

FILMS

SWEENEY TODD   Tim Burton Dombey Street Productions

SKILLS

Piano (to Grade 8); Violin (to Grade 8)
Piano Accordion; Double Bass; Bass Guitar
Stage Fighting (advanced certificate)
French (Fluent); Horse Riding.

 

Back to Actors Index