GAVIN BARKER ASSOCIATES LTD

Diane Fletcher

Diane Fletcher

LONDON THEATRE:

The Living Room Helen Jermyn Street Tree Tom Uttler
Autumn and Winter The Orange Tree Derek Goldby
Called to Account Clare Short The Tricycle Nicholas Kent
The History Boys Mrs Lintott The National Theatre Nicholas Hytner
An Inspector Calls Mrs Birling Playhouse Theatre Stephen Daldry
Cause Célèbre   Lyric Hammersmith Neil Bartlett
An Ideal Husband Mrs Chevely Old Vic Peter Hall
The Seagull Mme Arkadina Orange Tree Paul Shelley
Bite of the Night Helen RSC Danny Boyle
Some Americans Abroad Frankie RSC Roger Michell
Hess is Dead   RSC Danny Boyle
Why Me   Strand Robert Chetwyn
Midsummer Night's Dream Titania/Hippolyta Regent's Park Tony Robertson
Arms and the Man Mrs Petkoff Regent's Park David Conville
Dusa, Fish, Stas and VI Stas Hampstead & Mayfair Nancy Meckler
Slag Ann Hampstead David Hare
Half Life N.T & Duke of Yorks Waris Hussein
The Love Of A Good Man Mrs Tonybee Royal Court/Oxford Nick Kent
No One Was Saved Royal Court Pam Brighton  
Edward II Piccadilly Toby Robertson  
King Lear Cordelia RSC Trevor Nunn
Doctor Faustus   RSC  
Troilus and Cressida   RSC David Jones

OTHER THEATRE:

A Murder is Announced Letitia Blacklock Michael Lunney UK Tour
The Importance of Being Earnest Lady Bracknell Michael Lunney UK Tour
Other Desert Cities Polly Tom Littler English Theatre Frankfurt
The Daughter in Law Mrs Gascoigne Library Theatre, Manchester Chris Honer
Wife After Death Vi UK Tour Tom Conti
The Winlsow Boy Grace Winslow UK Tour Stephen Unwin
Relatively Speaking Sheila UK Tour Alan Strachan
Three Tall Women   Oxford Playhouse Irina Brown
Hayfever   Theatr Clwyd Christopher Morahan
Hamlet Gertrude Edinburgh Fest & Tour Calixto Beito
Strangers on a Train   No. 1 Tour Ian Brown
The Four Alice Bakers   Birmingham Rep Bill Alexander
Virtuoso Brenda Ogden Ipswich Caroline Smith
The Little Foxes Regina Southampton John David
All My Sons Kate Keller Watford/National tour Lou Stein
Shadowlands Joy Davidson Guildford/Tour Wyn Jones
Hamlet Gertrude Bristol Paul Unwin
The Winslow Boy Catherine Lyric Hammersmith Michael Rudman
Jumpers Dorothy Birmingham Nick Barter
The Daughter in Law Minnie Birmingham  
A Winter's Tale Hermione Royal Court & Oxford Playhouse  
Beggars Opera   Nottingham John Dove
The Widowing of Mrs Holroyd   Nottingham John Dove
The County Wife   Oxford Touring Co Max Stafford Clark
Twelfth Night Olivia Cambridge Richard Cottrill
She Stoops to Conquer Kate Cambridge Richard Cottrill
French Without Tears   Cambridge Richard Cottrill
Importance of Being Earnest Gwendolyn Birmingham  
Love's Labour's Lost Toby Roberton Prospect Toby Robertson
Edward II Queen Isabella Prospect Toby Robertson
King Lear Regan Prospect Toby Robertson
A Winter's Tale Hermione Prospect Toby Robertson
Heartbreak House Lady Utterwood Royal Exchange Jon Hales
Upside Down At The Bottom Of The World Freida Croydon Warehouse  
Beckett Gwendolyn Leatherhead  

TELEVISION includes:

Endeavour Miss Symes
(Regular)
ITV Guiseppe Capotondi
Breathless Matron Vosper
(Regular)
ITV Various
Doctors Isobel BBC  
Kingdom Cynthia Parallel Films  
Stand by Your Man   BBC4 Paul Wilmshurst
Coronation Street   Granada  
Heartbeat   YTV Paul Walker
Midsomer Murders   Bentley Prod Peter Cregeen
The Chamber (pilot) Evelyn Tombs BBC Richard Boden
The Final Cut Elizabeth Urquart BBC Paul Seed
Poirot Eloise Renaud Carnival Andrew Greive
To Play the King Elizabeth Urquart BBC Paul Seed
Murder of Quality Shane Hecht Portobello/ITV Gavin Millar
House of Cards Elizabeth Urquart BBC Paul Seed
The Spoils of Poyton   BBC serial Peter Sasdy
Fathers and Families   BBC Christopher Morahan
Left for Dead   BBC  
Winston Churchill Mrs Wigram Granada Ferdinand Fairfax
Edward II Queen Isabella BBC Richard Marquand
The Elusive Pimpernel Lady Blakely BBC  
The Visitors Olga BBC  
A Question of Everything   ATV  
Leaving Lily   BBC Graham Baker
One of the Boys Maggie Thames Moira Armstrong
Hazell and the Walking Blur Sybil Thames  
The English Climate Katie YTV  
Murder at the Wedding Liz YTV Peter Sasdy
Roger Doesn't live here anymore Emma BBC  
The Borgias Caterina Sforza BBC  
The Queen of Annagh Nancy BBC Jane Roberts
Clarion Van Ada Chew Granada Moira Armstrong
The Irish RM Bobby Bennet   Granada Bob Chetwyn
Fairly Secret Army Nancy Beamish Granada Robert Young
A Gentleman's Club Gloria BBC Richard Boden
Inspector Morse Marion Zenith Danny Boyle
Investigation Gareth Pearce Granada  

FILMS include:

Autobiography of a Princess   Merchant Ivory  
Macbeth   Lady Macduff Roman Polanski
Unusual Ground Floor Conversion   Mrs Latimer  
Who's Harriet   Renata  
Greystoke   Venetia James  
Red Hot   Mrs Kirov  


Back to Actresses Index